Dashboard My Profile My Unpaid Dues
Register Log In
COWLITZ VOLLEYBALL CLUB
powered by Spikenite Call (855) 76COACH
Previous
  • WELCOME TO OUR CLUB!

Next

Cowlitz VBC 4/22/18 friendship tournament

Gym doors opens at 7:15 am.  Coaches meeting at 7:30 am.  Please remember to bring your USAV team roster to meeting. QUESTIONS:  SHANNON HAIL  (Tournament Coordinator)  360.431.7404

Spectator fees:  Adults-$5    Seniors/Students-$3    Players/Coaches-no fee

COMBINED All 18u division teams & only UPPER 16u division teams (Cowlitz Asics 16-1,  Cowlitz Blue 16-2,  Cowlitz Black 14-1,  DSK 16-2,  Gameday VBC 16-1,  Power Surge Black 16).  Each match is 2 sets to 25 in pool play.  Your coach has full pool schedule.  Bracket play schedule will be provided at playing site.


Location:  KELSO HIGH SCHOOL, 1904 Allen Street, Kelso, WA

Round 1 play begins at 8:00 am  -  1 vs 4   REF 3

Round 2 play begins at 8:50 am  -  2 vs 3   REF 1

18u/16u POOL A   GOLD Division - COURT 1 

1.  MAC Jr. Black 18-1

2.  Capital Volleyball Club 17 Heidi

3.  Gameday VBC 18-1

4.  Cowlitz Asics 16-1

18u/16u POOL A   SILVER Division- COURT 3

1.  Cowlitz Blue 18-2

2.  Cowlitz Blue 16-2

3.  Power Surge Black 16

4.  Aardwolf Tsunami 17-2

18u/16u POOL B   GOLD Division - COURT 2

1.  Cowlitz Asics 18-1

2.  Rimrock Black 18-2

3.  Power Surge Black 18

4.  Gameday VBC 18-2

18u/16u POOL B   SILVER Division- COURT 4

1.  Gameday VBC 16-1

2.  DSK 16-2

3.  Cowlitz Black 14-1

4.  Aardwolf Tsunami 17-1

___________________________________


16u DIVISION-  Your coach has full pool schedule.  Bracket play schedule will be provided at playing site.

16u at MARK MORRIS HIGH SCHOOL - POOL A - Court 1  (1602 Mark Morris Court, Longview, WA) (each match is 2 sets to 25)

Round 1 play begins at 8:00 am  -  1 vs 4   REF 3

Round 2 play begins at 8:50 am  -  2 vs 3   REF 1

1.  Cowlitz Red 16-3

2.  Adidas NW Juniors Force 16-3

3.  Aardwolf Lahar Twee 16-2

4.  EJVBC (REVISED:  This is a change of pool for this team)

16u at MARK MORRIS HIGH SCHOOL - POOL B - Court 2  (1602 Mark Morris Court, Longview, WA) (each match is 2 sets to 25)

Round 1 play begins at 8:00 am  -  1 vs 4   REF 3

Round 2 play begins at 8:50 am  -  2 vs 3   REF 1

1.  Power Surge 16 Gold

2.  Adidas NW Juniors Power 15-2

3.  CAPITAL ICE 15 (REVISED: This is a change of pool & facility for this team)

4.  Aardwolf South Sound 15-1

16u at KELSO HIGH SCHOOL (1904 Allen Street, Kelso, WA) - THIS IS NO LONGER A 6-TEAM ROUND ROBIN FOR THESE TEAMS: Cowlitz Asics 16-1,  Cowlitz Blue 16-2,  Cowlitz Black 14-1,  DSK 16-2,  Gameday VBC 16-1,  Power Surge Black 16  The teams in this round robin are now combined with the 18u Division - see above 18u division for schedule & team assignments to pools  (2nd REVISION on 4/20/18 @ 8:45 pm)  (1st revision was on 4/18/18 @ 9:00 pm) 

_________________________________

14u DIVISION  -  Your coach has full pool schedule.  Bracket play schedule will be provided at playing site.

14u at MONTICELLO MIDDLE SCHOOL - POOL A - Court 1  (1225 - 28th Avenue, Longview, WA) (each match is 3 sets to 25) (REVISED 4/18/18 @ 11:15 pm from a 4-team pool to a 3-team pool)


Round 1 play begins at 8:00 am  -  1 vs 4   REF 3

Round 2 play begins at 8:50 am  -  2 vs 3   REF 1

1.  Agape Gold 14-1

2.  Power Surge BCS 12

3.  EXCEL NW Rox 12 (REVISED: This is a change of pool for this team)

4.  North Clackamas 14's (REVISED: This is an team addition for this pool)

14u at MONTICELLO MIDDLE SCHOOL - POOL B - Court 2  (1225 - 28th Avenue, Longview, WA) (each match is 2 sets to 25)

Round 1 play begins at 8:00 am  -  1 vs 4   REF 3

Round 2 play begins at 8:50 am  -  2 vs 3   REF 1

1.  Aces Extreme 14-2

2.  COWLITZ BLUE 14-2  (REVISED: This is a change of pool for this team)

3.  Cowlitz Black 12-1

4.  MAC Jr. RED 14-2  (REVISED: This is a change of pool for this team)

14u at MT. SOLO MIDDLE SCHOOL - POOL A - Court 1  (5300 Mt. Solo Road, Longview, WA) - (each match is 2 sets to 25) (REVISED 4/18/18 @ 11:15 pm from a 3-team pool to a 4-team pool)

Round 1 play begins at 8:00 am  -  1 vs 4   REF 3

Round 2 play begins at 8:50 am  -  2 vs 3   REF 1

1.  AARDWOLF 14-1 (REVISED: This is a change of pool & playing facility for this team)

2.  Aces Execute 14-3

3.  Pacific VBC 14

4.  Cowlitz Purple 14-4

14u at MT. SOLO MIDDLE SCHOOL - POOL B - Court 2  (5300 Mt. Solo Road,Longview, WA)  - (each match is 2 sets to 25)

Round 1 play begins at 8:00 am  -  1 vs 4   REF 3

Round 2 play begins at 8:50 am  -  2 vs 3   REF 1

1.  Cowlitz Red 14-3

2.  Excel NW Gold 13-2

3.  EJVBC

4.  MAC Jr. Red 13-2

QUESTIONS:  SHANNON HAIL  (Tournament Coordinator)  360.431.7404

Payment Information

Our payment link has been disabled. Please mail your payments by check to our PO Box address below. Late fees will be occurred after 7 days. They will be considered late based upon when they arrive and not when they are postmarked.

COWLITZ VOLLEYBALL
PO Box 641
Kelso, WA 98626

Please let us know if you have any questions! Thanks, CVC

Cowlitz Volleyball Facebook

Powered by Spikenite :: web-based solutions for Volleyball programs.
Spikenite is using Coachnite ver 3.2.9azul :: 2.4zEd
Back To Top